Accepted scientific name:
Pteroceltis tatarinowii Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteroceltis tatarinowii Maxim.
Synonyms:
Pteroceltis tatarinowii var. pubescens Hand.-Mazz. (synonym)
Ulmus cavaleriei Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus cavaleriei Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Pteroceltis World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, S-Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Liaoning, SE-Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15efced3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401