Accepted scientific name:
Celtis chicape (Wedd.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Celtis chicape (Wedd.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Celtis pallida var. discolor Hunz. & Dottori (synonym)
Celtis pallida subsp. sericea (M.C.Romanczuk) M.C. Romanczuk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celtis pallida subsp. sericea (M.C.Romanczuk) M.C. Romanczuk
Celtis pubescens var. chichape (Wedd.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celtis pubescens var. chichape (Wedd.) Baehni
Celtis sericea M.C. Romanczuk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celtis sericea M.C. Romanczuk
Celtis tala var. chichape (Wedd.) Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celtis tala var. chichape (Wedd.) Planch.
Celtis tala f. obtusata Chodat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celtis tala f. obtusata Chodat
Celtis tala f. velutina Herzog (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celtis tala f. velutina Herzog
Momisia chichape Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Momisia chichape Wedd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Celtis World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Chaco, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Formosa, Jujuy, La Rioja, Salta, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fe, Tucuman), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Paraguari), Uruguay (Maldonado), Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f17e79-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401