Accepted scientific name:
Aphananthe philippinensis Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphananthe philippinensis Planch.
Synonyms:
Aphananthe rectinervis (F. Müll.) Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphananthe rectinervis (F. Müll.) Planch.
Sponia ilicifolia Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sponia ilicifolia Kurz
Streblus rectinervis F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streblus rectinervis F. Müll.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Aphananthe World Plants
Distribution: Queensland, New South Wales, New Guinea, Philippines (Luzon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f1f653-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401