Accepted scientific name:
Aphananthe cuspidata (Bl.) Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphananthe cuspidata (Bl.) Planch.
Synonyms:
Aphananthe lissophylla Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphananthe lissophylla Gagnep.
Aphananthe lucida (Kurz) Leroy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphananthe lucida (Kurz) Leroy
Aphananthe yunnanensis (H.H.Hu) Phuphathanaphong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphananthe yunnanensis (H.H.Hu) Phuphathanaphong
Aphananthe yunnanensis (Hu) Grudzins. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphananthe yunnanensis (Hu) Grudzins.
Cyclostemon cuspidatum Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclostemon cuspidatum Bl.
Galumpita cuspidata (Bl.) Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galumpita cuspidata (Bl.) Bl.
Gironniera curranii Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera curranii Merr.
Gironniera cuspidata (Bl.) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera cuspidata (Bl.) Kurz
Gironniera lucida Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera lucida Kurz
Gironniera nitida Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera nitida Benth.
Gironniera reticulata Thw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera reticulata Thw.
Gironniera thompsoni King ex A. M.& J. M. Cowan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera thompsoni King ex A. M.& J. M. Cowan
Gironniera yunnanensis Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera yunnanensis Hu
Helminthospermum glabrescens Thw. ex Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helminthospermum glabrescens Thw. ex Planch.
Sponia cuspidata (Bl.) W. Theobald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sponia cuspidata (Bl.) W. Theobald
Sponia subserrata Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sponia subserrata Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Aphananthe World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Guangdong, Hainan, Yunnan), Bhutan, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Sikkim, Thailand, Vietnam, Sri Lanka, Hainan, Hongkong, Indochina, Thailand, NE-Sumatra, Java, Bali, Sumbawa, Flores, Timor, Borneo, Philippines (Mindanao), Sulawesi, Andamans (Middle Andamans, South Andamans), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Mandalay, Sagaing, Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f214b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401