Accepted scientific name:
Gironniera subaequalis Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gironniera subaequalis Planch.
Synonyms:
Gironniera amboinensis Lauterbach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera amboinensis Lauterbach
Gironniera blumei Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera blumei Gand.
Gironniera borneensis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera borneensis Gand.
Gironniera chinensis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera chinensis Benth.
Gironniera costata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera costata Miq.
Gironniera ferruginea Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera ferruginea Gand.
Gironniera longifolia Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera longifolia Craib
Gironniera mollissima Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera mollissima Gagnep.
Gironniera nervosa var. subaequalis (Planch.) Kurz (synonym)
Gironniera subaequalis var. brevistylis Bl. (synonym)
Gironniera subaequalis var. scabrida Bl. (synonym)
Gironniera subaequalis var. serrulata Bl. (synonym)
Gironniera sumatrana Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera sumatrana Gand.
Sponia annulata Teysm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sponia annulata Teysm. & Binn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Gironniera World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Yunnan), Cambodia, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam, Java, India, peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Penang Isl., Kelantan, Trengganu, Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Johor, Singapore), Andamans, Nicobars (Central Nicobars, Great Nicobar Isl., Little Nicobar Isl.), Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Mandalay, Sagaing, Mon), Philippines, Borneo, Sulawesi, Moluccas, New Guinea, Sumatra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f230c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401