Accepted scientific name:
Zelkova abelicea (Lam.) Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zelkova abelicea (Lam.) Boiss.
Synonyms:
Abelicea cretica (Sibth. & Sm.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelicea cretica (Sibth. & Sm.) Kuntze
Abelicea cretica (Sibth. & Sm.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelicea cretica (Sibth. & Sm.) Rafin.
Planera abelicea (Lam.) Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Planera abelicea (Lam.) Schult.
Quercus abelicea Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus abelicea Lam.
Quercus cretensis Lam. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cretensis Lam. ex Steud.
Ulmus abelicea (Lam.) Sibth. & Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus abelicea (Lam.) Sibth. & Sm.
Zelkova cretica (Sibth. & Sm.) Sp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zelkova cretica (Sibth. & Sm.) Sp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Zelkova World Plants
Distribution: Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus), Crete, Greece
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f2b3d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401