Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus hollandica Miller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus hollandica Miller
Synonyms:
Ulmus belgica Burgsd. ex Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus belgica Burgsd. ex Rehd.
Ulmus hollandica Duroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus hollandica Duroi
Ulmus hollandica var. belgica Rehd. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Ulmus hollandica var. insularum R.H. Richens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Ulmus World Plants
Distribution: Europe, New South Wales (introduced), Tasmania (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f2ba9c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401