Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus serotina Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus serotina Sarg.
Synonyms:
Ulmus divaricata C. H. Muller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus divaricata C. H. Muller
Ulmus multinervosa C. H. Muller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus multinervosa C. H. Muller
Common names:
Common name Language Country
September elm - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Ulmus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Georgia, Illinois, Kentucky, Mississippi, Oklahoma, Tennessee), Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f2d8d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401