Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus minor (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Ulmus minor subsp. angustifolia (Weston) Stace
Ulmus minor subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz & Ziel.
Ulmus minor subsp. minor Mill.
Ulmus minor subsp. sarniensis (C. K. Schneider) C.A. Stace
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Feld-Ulme - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Ulmus World Plants
Distribution: Azerbaijan, Albania, Armenia, Austria, Luxembourg, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Belarus, Montenegro, Corsica, Crete, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, France, Channel Isl., Germany, Gruziya, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Gibraltar, Hungary, Italy, Libya, Lithuania, Portugal, Macedonia, Moldavia, Poland, European Russia, Caucasus, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Turkey (Anatolia), Crimea, Ukraine, Azerbaijan (introduced), Armenia (c), Baleares (introduced), Estonia (introduced), Ireland (introduced), Northern Ireland (introduced), C-Asia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, E-Iran, N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan), Israel (N-Israel), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (coastal W-Syria, NW-Syria), Pakistan (introduced), Canary Isl. (introduced) (Gran Canaria (introduced), Teneriffa (introduced)), Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, ?Libya, Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f31b1b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401