Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus macrocarpa Hance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa Hance
Synonyms:
Ulmus macrocarpa var. glabra S.Q. Nie & G.Q. Huang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa var. glabra S.Q. Nie & G.Q. Huang
Ulmus macrocarpa var. macrophylla (Nakai) Tchang Bok Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa var. macrophylla (Nakai) Tchang Bok Lee
Ulmus macrocarpa f. major Skvortsov (synonym)
Ulmus macrocarpa var. mandshurica Skvortsov (synonym)
Ulmus macrocarpa f. minor Skvortsov (synonym)
Ulmus macrocarpa var. mongolica Liou & Li (synonym)
Ulmus macrocarpa f. nana (Liou & Li) M. Kitagawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa f. nana (Liou & Li) M. Kitagawa
Ulmus macrocarpa var. nana Liou & Li (synonym)
Ulmus macrophylla Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrophylla Nakai
Ulmus rotundifolia Carr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus rotundifolia Carr.
Infraspecific taxon: Ulmus macrocarpa var. glabra S. Q. Nie & K. Q. Huang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Ulmus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Jiangsu, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, E-Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Shandong), Korea, Mongolia, Russian Far East, E-Siberia, C-Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f328a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401