Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus laevis Pall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus laevis Pall.
Synonyms:
Ulmus acuta Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus acuta Dum.
Ulmus alba Kit. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus alba Kit. ex Willd.
Ulmus campestris O. F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus campestris O. F. Müll.
Ulmus celtidea (Rogow.) Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus celtidea (Rogow.) Litv.
Ulmus ciliata Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus ciliata Ehrh.
Ulmus effusa Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus effusa Willd.
Ulmus inflexa (Hayne) Sloboda. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus inflexa (Hayne) Sloboda.
Ulmus laevis Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus laevis Pall.
Ulmus laevis var. parvifolia B. Jovanovic & S. Radulovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus laevis var. parvifolia B. Jovanovic & S. Radulovic
Ulmus oblongata (Hayne) Sloboda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus oblongata (Hayne) Sloboda
Ulmus octandra Schkuhr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus octandra Schkuhr
Ulmus pedunculata Foug. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus pedunculata Foug.
Ulmus racemosa Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus racemosa Borkh.
Ulmus reticulata Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus reticulata Dum.
Ulmus rotundata (Hayne) Sloboda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus rotundata (Hayne) Sloboda
Ulmus simplicidens E. Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus simplicidens E. Wolf
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flatter-Ulme - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Ulmus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia-Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Belarus, Montenegro, Corsica, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, ?Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Moldavia, Poland, European Russia, Caucasus, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, S-Sweden (Øland), Crimea, Ukraine, Azerbaijan (introduced), Armenia (c), Corsica (introduced), Spain (introduced), Crimea (c), Turkey (N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran: Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f3462f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401