Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus laciniata (Trautv.) Mayr (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus laciniata (Trautv.) Mayr
Synonyms:
Ulmus laciniata f. holophylla Nakai (synonym)
Ulmus major var. heterophylla Maxim. (synonym)
Ulmus montana var. laciniata Trautvetter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus montana var. laciniata Trautvetter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Ulmus World Plants
Distribution: China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shandong, Shanxi), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Kyushu), Korea, Russian Far East, Kamchatka, E-Siberia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f35287-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401