Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus gaussenii Cheng (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus gaussenii Cheng
Synonyms:
Ulmus macrocarpa Cheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus macrocarpa Cheng
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Ulmus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Jiangsu (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f35ddc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401