Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus boissieri Grudz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ulmus boissieri Grudz.
Synonyms:
Ulmus campestris var. microphylla Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus campestris var. microphylla Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Ulmaceae World Plants
Genus Ulmus World Plants
Distribution: Iran (W-Iran)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f36f05-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401