Accepted scientific name:
Elaeagnus commutata Bernh. ex Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus commutata Bernh. ex Rydb.
Synonyms:
Elaeagnus argentea Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus argentea Pursh
Elaeagnus commutata Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus commutata Bernh.
Shepherdia argentea Hort. ex Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Shepherdia argentea Hort. ex Schltdl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Silber-Ölweide - -
Silverberry - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Elaeagnaceae World Plants
Genus Elaeagnus World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Colorado, Idaho, Kentucky, Maryland, Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f48aac-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401