Accepted scientific name:
Lasiodiscus mildbraedii Engl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lasiodiscus mildbraedii Engl.
Synonyms:
Lasiodiscus glabristipulatus Engl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Lasiodiscus World Plants
Distribution: Cameroon, Sao Tome, Principe Isl., N-D.R.Congo (Zaire), Uganda, NW-Tanzania, ?Rwanda, ?South Sudan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f4c2b6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401