Accepted scientific name:
Lasiodiscus fasciculiflorus Engl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lasiodiscus fasciculiflorus Engl
Synonyms:
Lasiodiscus contumax N. Halle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiodiscus contumax N. Halle
Lasiodiscus usambarensis var. gossweileri Cavaco (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Lasiodiscus World Plants
Distribution: Sierra Leone, Liberia, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Nigeria, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, ?Congo, D.R. Congo (Zaire), N-Angola
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f4d14c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401