Accepted scientific name:
Granitites intangendus (F. Müll.) B.L. Rye (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Granitites intangendus (F. Müll.) B.L. Rye
Synonyms:
Pomaderris intangenda F. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pomaderris intangenda F. Müll.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Granitites World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia; Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f6821a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401