Accepted scientific name:
Condalia viridis I. M. Johnst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Condalia viridis I. M. Johnst.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Green snakewood - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Condalia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Texas), Mexico (Durango, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f7230f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401