Accepted scientific name:
Condalia globosa (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Condalia globosa subsp. globosa I. M. Johnst.
Condalia globosa subsp. pubescens (I.M. Johnston) E. Murray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bitter snakewood - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Condalia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California), Baja California
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f6fc7d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401