Accepted scientific name:
Berchemia edgeworthii Lawson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Berchemia edgeworthii Lawson
Synonyms:
Berchemia axilliflora Chen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berchemia axilliflora Chen
Berchemia nana W.W. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berchemia nana W.W. Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Berchemia World Plants
Distribution: China (NW-Yunnan, W-Sichuan), S-Tibet, Nepal, Bhutan, Sikkim, Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), Pakistan (Baluchistan, Waziristan, Kurram, Chitral, Hazara), N-India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f88b2c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401