Accepted scientific name:
Rhamnus saxatilis (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Rhamnus saxatilis subsp. infectoria (L.) P. Fourn.
Rhamnus saxatilis subsp. prunifolia (Sm.) Aldén
Rhamnus saxatilis subsp. rhodopea (Velen.) Aldén
Rhamnus saxatilis subsp. saxatilis Jacq.
Rhamnus saxatilis subsp. tinctoria (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman
Rhamnus saxatilis subsp. villarsii (Jord.) P. Fourn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Felsen-Kreuzdorn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Rhamnus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Romania, Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15f83547-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401