Accepted scientific name:
Colletia spinosissima J. F. Gmel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colletia spinosissima J. F. Gmel.
Synonyms:
Colletia assimilis N. E. Brown (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia assimilis N. E. Brown
Colletia atrox Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia atrox Miers
Colletia ferox Gill. & Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia ferox Gill. & Hook.
Colletia ferox var. infausta (N.E.Br.) Suess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia ferox var. infausta (N.E.Br.) Suess.
Colletia ferox var. intricata (Miers) Reiche (synonym)
Colletia ferox var. invicta (Miers) Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia ferox var. invicta (Miers) Reiche
Colletia horrida Brongn. ex Drap. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia horrida Brongn. ex Drap.
Colletia horrida Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia horrida Willd.
Colletia infausta N. E. Brown (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia infausta N. E. Brown
Colletia intricata Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia intricata Miers
Colletia invicta Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia invicta Miers
Colletia kunthiana Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia kunthiana Miers
Colletia polyacantha Willd. ex Roemer & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia polyacantha Willd. ex Roemer & Schult.
Colletia spinosa Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia spinosa Lam.
Colletia spinosa var. assimilis (N.E.Br.) Suess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia spinosa var. assimilis (N.E.Br.) Suess.
Colletia spinosa var. miersii Suess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia spinosa var. miersii Suess.
Colletia spinosa f. tomentosa (Phil.) Suess. (synonym)
Colletia spinosa var. trifurcata (N.E. Br.) Suess. (synonym)
Colletia tenuicola Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia tenuicola Miers
Colletia tetragona Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia tetragona Brongn.
Colletia trifurcata N. E. Brown (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia trifurcata N. E. Brown
Colletia weddelliana Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colletia weddelliana Miers
Scypharia tetragona Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scypharia tetragona Miers
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Colletia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Jujuy, La Rioja, Mendoza, Salta, Santiago del Estero, San Juan, San Luis, Tucuman), Uruguay (Colonia), Peru, Bolivia, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160321f0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401