Accepted scientific name:
Ziziphus sarcomphalus (L.) M. C. Johnst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ziziphus sarcomphalus (L.) M. C. Johnst.
Synonyms:
Ceanothus sarcomphalus (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceanothus sarcomphalus (L.) DC.
Rhamnus sarcomphalus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhamnus sarcomphalus L.
Sarcomphalus laurinus Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcomphalus laurinus Griseb.
Sarcomphalus retusus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcomphalus retusus Raf.
Sarcomphalus sarcomphalus (Brongn.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcomphalus sarcomphalus (Brongn.) Britton
Scutia sarcomphalus Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutia sarcomphalus Brongn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Ziziphus World Plants
Distribution: Jamaica; Jamaica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160393da-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401