Accepted scientific name:
Ziziphus javanensis Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ziziphus javanensis Bl.
Synonyms:
Ziziphus javanensis Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ziziphus javanensis Bl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Ziziphus World Plants
Distribution: Java
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16048cbb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401