Accepted scientific name:
Ziziphus calophylla Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ziziphus calophylla Wall.
Synonyms:
Berchemia calophylla G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berchemia calophylla G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rhamnaceae World Plants
Genus Ziziphus World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (throughout)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16015e49-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401