Accepted scientific name:
Chimonanthus praecox (L.) Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus praecox (L.) Link
Synonyms:
Beureria praecox (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beureria praecox (L.) Kuntze
Calycanthus praecox L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycanthus praecox L.
Calycanthus suaveolens Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calycanthus suaveolens Salisb.
Chimonanthus baokanensis D. M. Chen & Z.I. Dai (synonym)
Chimonanthus baokanensis var. yupiensis D. M. Chen & Z.I.Dai (synonym)
Chimonanthus caespitosus T.B. Chao, Z.X. Chen & Z.Q. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus caespitosus T.B. Chao, Z.X. Chen & Z.Q. Li
Chimonanthus fragrans (Loisel.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus fragrans (Loisel.) Lindl.
Chimonanthus fragrans var. grandiflora Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus fragrans var. grandiflora Lindl.
Chimonanthus grandiflorus (Lindl.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus grandiflorus (Lindl.) Steud.
Chimonanthus luteus (G.Don) Biel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus luteus (G.Don) Biel.
Chimonanthus parviflorus Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus parviflorus Raf.
Chimonanthus praecox var. concolor Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus praecox var. concolor Makino
Chimonanthus praecox var. grandiflorus (Lindl.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus praecox var. grandiflorus (Lindl.) Makino
Chimonanthus praecox var. intermedius Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus praecox var. intermedius Makino
Chimonanthus praecox var. luteus G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus praecox var. luteus G.Don
Chimonanthus praecox var. reflexus B.Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus praecox var. reflexus B.Zhao
Chimonanthus praecox f. versicolor B.Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus praecox f. versicolor B.Zhao
Chimonanthus verus Biel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus verus Biel.
Chimonanthus yunnanensis W.W. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chimonanthus yunnanensis W.W. Sm.
Meratia fragrans Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meratia fragrans Loisel.
Meratia praecox (L.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meratia praecox (L.) Rehder & E.H. Wilson
Meratia praecox var. grandiflora (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meratia praecox var. grandiflora (Lindl.) Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Meratia yunnanensis (W.W. Sm.) Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meratia yunnanensis (W.W. Sm.) Hu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Calycanthaceae World Plants
Genus Chimonanthus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang, Guangdong (introduced), Guangxi(introduced)), Europe (introduced), Japan (introduced), Korea (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16069a9d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401