Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus anomala Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus anomala Sarg.
Synonyms:
Crataegus arnoldiana Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus arnoldiana Sarg.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arnold hawthorn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Wisconsin, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Crataegus intricata x mollis
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1606aa70-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401