Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus aberrans (Lange) K.I. Christensen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus aberrans (Lange) K.I. Christensen
Synonyms:
Crataegus rubrinervis var. aberrans Lange (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Crataegus ambigua ssp. ambigua x wattiana
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16066c01-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401