Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus scabrida Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida Sarg.
Synonyms:
Crataegus asperifolia Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus asperifolia Sarg.
Crataegus balkwillii Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus balkwillii Sarg.
Crataegus brainerdii var. asperifolia (Sarg.) Eggl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus brainerdii var. asperifolia (Sarg.) Eggl.
Crataegus brainerdii var. cyclophylla (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer in Dole (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus brainerdii var. cyclophylla (Sarg.) E.J.Palmer in Dole
Crataegus brainerdii var. egglestonii (Sarg.) B.L.Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus brainerdii var. egglestonii (Sarg.) B.L.Rob.
Crataegus brainerdii var. scabrida (Sarg.) Eggl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus brainerdii var. scabrida (Sarg.) Eggl.
Crataegus cyclophylla Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus cyclophylla Sarg.
Crataegus dunbarii Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus dunbarii Sarg.
Crataegus egglestonii Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus egglestonii Sarg.
Crataegus hadleyana Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus hadleyana Sarg.
Crataegus honesta Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus honesta Sarg.
Crataegus improvisa Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus improvisa Sarg.
Crataegus iterata Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus iterata Sarg.
Crataegus pinguis Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus pinguis Sarg.
Crataegus scabra Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabra Sarg.
Crataegus scabrida var. asperifolia (Sarg.) Kruschke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida var. asperifolia (Sarg.) Kruschke
Crataegus scabrida var. balkwillii (Sarg.) J.B. Phipps (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida var. balkwillii (Sarg.) J.B. Phipps
Crataegus scabrida var. cyclophylla (Sarg.) Kruschke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida var. cyclophylla (Sarg.) Kruschke
Crataegus scabrida var. dunbarii (Sarg.) Kruschke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida var. dunbarii (Sarg.) Kruschke
Crataegus scabrida var. egglestonii (Sarg.) Kruschke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida var. egglestonii (Sarg.) Kruschke
Crataegus scabrida var. hadleyana (Sarg.) J.B. Phipps (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida var. hadleyana (Sarg.) J.B. Phipps
Crataegus scabrida var. honesta (Sarg.) Kruschke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida var. honesta (Sarg.) Kruschke
Crataegus scabrida var. improvisa (Sarg.) J.B. Phipps (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus scabrida var. improvisa (Sarg.) J.B. Phipps
Crataegus seclusa Sarg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus seclusa Sarg.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rough hawthorn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Vermont, Wisconsin), Canada (New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16079f3b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401