Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus saligna Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus saligna Greene
Synonyms:
Crataegus douglasii var. duchesnensis S.L.Welsh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus douglasii var. duchesnensis S.L.Welsh
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Willow hawthorn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Colorado, Utah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1607b131-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401