Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus pringlei Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus pringlei Sarg.
Synonyms:
Crataegus coccinea var. pringlei (Sarg.) J.A.Macklin & J.B.Phipps (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus coccinea var. pringlei (Sarg.) J.A.Macklin & J.B.Phipps
Crataegus pringlei var. exclusa (Sarg.) Eggl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus pringlei var. exclusa (Sarg.) Eggl.
Crataegus pringlei var. lobulata (Sarg.) Eggl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus pringlei var. lobulata (Sarg.) Eggl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pringle's hawthorn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Connecticut, Illinois, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, New Hampshire, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Vermont, Wisconsin), Canada (Ontario)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1608757b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401