Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus osiliensis Cinovskis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus osiliensis Cinovskis
Synonyms:
Crataegus insularis Cinovskis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus insularis Cinovskis
Crataegus maritima Cinovskis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus maritima Cinovskis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: Baltic States
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1608d524-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401