Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus meyeri Pojark. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus meyeri Pojark.
Synonyms:
Crataegus dikmensis Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus dikmensis Pojark.
Crataegus eriantha Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus eriantha Pojark.
Crataegus pectinata Mey. ex Hohen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus pectinata Mey. ex Hohen.
Crataegus persica Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus persica Pojark.
Crataegus stankovii Kossych (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus stankovii Kossych
Crataegus taurica Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus taurica Pojark.
Crataegus ucrainica Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus ucrainica Pojark.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran: Mts.), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Gruziya, Moldavia, C-European Russia, Crimea, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1609a503-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401