Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC.
Synonyms:
Crataegus calycina var. walokochiana (Hrabet.-Uhr.) Cinovskis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus calycina var. walokochiana (Hrabet.-Uhr.) Cinovskis
Crataegus coriacea Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus coriacea Gand.
Crataegus kupfferi Cinovskis (synonym)
Crataegus laevigata var. carnoviensis (A. Hrab.-Uhrova) A. Hrab.-Uhrova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus laevigata var. carnoviensis (A. Hrab.-Uhrova) A. Hrab.-Uhrova
Crataegus laevigata subsp. carnoviensis (Hrabetová-Uhrová) J. Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus laevigata subsp. carnoviensis (Hrabetová-Uhrová) J. Dostál
Crataegus laevigata subsp. microphylla (C. Koch) J. Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus laevigata subsp. microphylla (C. Koch) J. Dostál
Crataegus laevigata var. microphylla (Lange) A. Hrab.-Uhrova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus laevigata var. microphylla (Lange) A. Hrab.-Uhrova
Crataegus laevigata subsp. palmstruchii (Lindm.) Franco (synonym)
Crataegus laevigata var. vulgaris (DC.) P.A. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus laevigata var. vulgaris (DC.) P.A. Schmidt
Crataegus laevigata subsp. vulgaris (Medik.) T. Baranec (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus laevigata subsp. vulgaris (Medik.) T. Baranec
Crataegus laevigata subsp. walokochiana (Hrabetová-Uhrová) J. Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus laevigata subsp. walokochiana (Hrabetová-Uhrová) J. Dostál
Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. carnoviensis A. Hrab.-Uhrova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. carnoviensis A. Hrab.-Uhrova
Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. joachymii Hrabetová (synonym)
Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. microphylla (Lange) Dostál (synonym)
Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. oxyacanthoides (Thuill.) Arcang. (synonym)
Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. palmstruchii (Lindm.) Franco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. palmstruchii (Lindm.) Franco
Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. polygyna H. Lév. (synonym)
Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. vernicosa Lange (synonym)
Crataegus oxyacantha subsp. walokochiana Hrabetová-Uhrova (synonym)
Crataegus oxyacanthoides Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus oxyacanthoides Thuill.
Crataegus palmstruchii Lindm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus palmstruchii Lindm.
Crataegus palmstruchii subsp. rhenana R. Knapp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus palmstruchii subsp. rhenana R. Knapp
Crataegus spinosa Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus spinosa Gilib.
Crataegus subinermis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus subinermis Gand.
Crataegus walokochiana (Hrab.-Uhr.) P.A. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus walokochiana (Hrab.-Uhr.) P.A. Schmidt
Crataegus walokochiana (Hrab.-Uhr.) Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus walokochiana (Hrab.-Uhr.) Soo
Mespilus digyna S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus digyna S. F. Gray
Mespilus intermedia Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus intermedia Poir.
Mespilus laevigata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus laevigata Poir.
Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Castigl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Castigl.
Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Crantz
Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Garsault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Garsault
Mespilus oxyacanthoides (Thuill.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus oxyacanthoides (Thuill.) DC.
Oxyacantha matthioli Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxyacantha matthioli Bub.
Oxyacantha obtusata M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxyacantha obtusata M. Roem.
Oxyacantha vulgaris M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxyacantha vulgaris M. Roem.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gemeiner Weißdorn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Belarus, Corsica, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldavia, Poland, Romania, Sicily, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, Ukraine, Ireland (introduced), Libya (I?), Norway (introduced), USA (introduced) (Michigan (introduced), Washington State (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Ontario (introduced), Quebec (introduced)), Algeria (introduced), Libya (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160a2889-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401