Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus gracilior J. B. Phipps (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus gracilior J. B. Phipps
Synonyms:
Anthomeles stipulosa (Kunth) M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthomeles stipulosa (Kunth) M. Roem.
Crataegus hypolasia C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus hypolasia C. Koch
Crataegus hypolasia K. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus hypolasia K. Koch
Crataegus lambertiana C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus lambertiana C. Koch
Crataegus loddigesiana C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus loddigesiana C. Koch
Crataegus mexicana D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus mexicana D. Don
Crataegus mexicana Moc. & Sesse ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus mexicana Moc. & Sesse ex DC.
Crataegus pubescens (Kunth) Steudel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus pubescens (Kunth) Steudel
Crataegus stipulosa (Kunth) Steudel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus stipulosa (Kunth) Steudel
Mespilus loddigesiana Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus loddigesiana Spach
Mespilus mexicana (Moc. & Sesse ex DC.) D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus mexicana (Moc. & Sesse ex DC.) D. Don
Mespilus mexicana (Moc. & Sesse ex DC.) K. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus mexicana (Moc. & Sesse ex DC.) K. Koch
Mespilus pubescens Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus pubescens Kunth
Mespilus stipulacea Desf. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus stipulacea Desf. ex Steud.
Mespilus stipulosa Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus stipulosa Kunth
Phaenopyrum hirsutum M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenopyrum hirsutum M. Roem.
Phaenopyrum mexicanum (Moc. & Sesse ex DC.) M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenopyrum mexicanum (Moc. & Sesse ex DC.) M. Roem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: Peru (introduced), Mexico, Ecuador (introduced), Mexico (Durango, Chiapas, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160a9acd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401