Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus erythropoda Ashe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus erythropoda Ashe
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cerro hawthorn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160a81bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401