Accepted scientific name:
Cotoneaster salicifolius Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster salicifolius Franch.
Synonyms:
Cotoneaster floccosus (Rehd. & E. H. Wilson) Flinck & Hylmö (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster floccosus (Rehd. & E. H. Wilson) Flinck & Hylmö
Cotoneaster salicifolius var. floccosus Rehd. & E.H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster salicifolius var. floccosus Rehd. & E.H. Wilson
Infraspecific taxon: Cotoneaster salicifolius var. angustus T.T. Yu
Cotoneaster salicifolius var. henryanus (C.K. Schneid.) T.T. Yu
Cotoneaster salicifolius var. rugosus (E. Pritz.) Rehd. & E.H. Wilson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Cotoneaster World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Sichuan, Yunnan), Belgium (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Norway (introduced), Italy (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160d4b9e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401