Accepted scientific name:
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.
Synonyms:
Cotoneaster cotoneaster (L.) Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster cotoneaster (L.) Karst.
Cotoneaster integerrimus var. erythrocarpus Krylov (synonym)
Cotoneaster scandinavicus B. Hylmö (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster scandinavicus B. Hylmö
Cotoneaster vulgaris Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster vulgaris Lindl.
Cotoneaster vulgaris var. erythrocarpus Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster vulgaris var. erythrocarpus Bunge
Cotoneaster vulgaris subsp. integerrimus (Medik.) Cajander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster vulgaris subsp. integerrimus (Medik.) Cajander
Crataegus cotoneaster (L.) Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus cotoneaster (L.) Borkh.
Gymnopyrenium vulgare Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopyrenium vulgare Dulac
Mespilus cotoneaster L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus cotoneaster L.
Ostinia cotoneaster (L.) Clairville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ostinia cotoneaster (L.) Clairville
Pyrus cotoneaster (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus cotoneaster (L.) Moench
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gemeine Zwergmispel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Cotoneaster World Plants
Distribution: Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Norway, NW-European Russia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: see also C. pyrenaicus which was frequently confused with this species
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160e82dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401