Accepted scientific name:
Cotoneaster foveolatus Rehd. & E.H. Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster foveolatus Rehd. & E.H. Wilson
Synonyms:
Cotoneaster cornifolius (Rehd. & E. H. Wilson) Flinck & Hylmo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster cornifolius (Rehd. & E. H. Wilson) Flinck & Hylmo
Cotoneaster hsingshangensis J. Fryer & B. Hylmö (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster hsingshangensis J. Fryer & B. Hylmö
Cotoneaster obscurus var. cornifolius Rehd. & Wils. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Cotoneaster World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160eeaa0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401