Accepted scientific name:
Cotoneaster divaricatus Rehd. & E.H. Wilson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster divaricatus Rehd. & E.H. Wilson
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spreading cotoneaster - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Cotoneaster World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Gansu, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Tibet, USA (introduced) (Ohio (introduced), Oregon (introduced)), Germany (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Norway (introduced), Sweden (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160f057f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401