Accepted scientific name:
Cotoneaster afghanicus Klotz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotoneaster afghanicus Klotz
Synonyms:
Cotoneaster nummularia var. tomentosa Aitch. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Cotoneaster World Plants
Distribution: Afghanistan, Pakistan (Baluchistan, Waziristan, Kurram, Chitral)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160fb00b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401