Accepted scientific name:
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Peraphyllum ramosissimum Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wild crab apple - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Peraphyllum World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Colorado, Idaho, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, Utah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:160fd5a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401