Accepted scientific name:
Malus arnoldiana (Rehd.) Rehd. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pyrus arnoldiana (Rehd.) Bean (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus arnoldiana (Rehd.) Bean
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Malus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Massachusetts)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Malus baccata x floribunda
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1611775b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401