Accepted scientific name:
Malus toringoides (Rehd.) Hughes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malus toringoides (Rehd.) Hughes
Synonyms:
Malus transitoria var. toringoides Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malus transitoria var. toringoides Rehd.
Pyrus toringoides (Rehd.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus toringoides (Rehd.) Koidz.
Pyrus transitoria var. toringoides (Rehd.) Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus transitoria var. toringoides (Rehd.) Bailey
Sinomalus toringoides (Rehd.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinomalus toringoides (Rehd.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Malus World Plants
Distribution: China (SE-Gansu, W-Sichuan), SE-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16117efc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401