Accepted scientific name:
Malus jinxianensis J.Q. Deng & J.Y. Hong (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malus jinxianensis J.Q. Deng & J.Y. Hong
Synonyms:
Malus baccata var. jinxianensis (J.Q. Deng & J.Y. Hong) C.Y. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malus baccata var. jinxianensis (J.Q. Deng & J.Y. Hong) C.Y. Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Malus World Plants
Distribution: China (Cultivated. S-Liaoning (Jin Xian)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16122bb7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401