Accepted scientific name:
Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl.
Synonyms:
Crataegus chinensis (Bl.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus chinensis (Bl.) Steud.
Crataegus indica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus indica L.
Crataegus rubra Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus rubra Lour.
Crataegus sieboldii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus sieboldii Steud.
Crataegus sinensis Lour. ex Gomes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus sinensis Lour. ex Gomes
Eriobotrya chinensis (Bl.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriobotrya chinensis (Bl.) G. Don
Mespilus chinensis Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus chinensis Bl.
Mespilus indica (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus indica (L.) Poir.
Mespilus rubra (Lour.) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus rubra (Lour.) Stokes
Mespilus sinensis Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus sinensis Poir.
Raphiolepis jiulongjiangensis P.C. Huang & K.M. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphiolepis jiulongjiangensis P.C. Huang & K.M. Li
Rhaphiolepis brevipetiolata J. E. Vidal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis brevipetiolata J. E. Vidal
Rhaphiolepis crataegoides M. Roem (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis crataegoides M. Roem
Rhaphiolepis fragrans Geddes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis fragrans Geddes
Rhaphiolepis gracilis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis gracilis Nakai
Rhaphiolepis impressivena Masamune (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis impressivena Masamune
Rhaphiolepis indica f. impressivena (Masamune) S.S. Ying (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis indica f. impressivena (Masamune) S.S. Ying
Rhaphiolepis indica var. insularis Hatusima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis indica var. insularis Hatusima
Rhaphiolepis integerrima hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis integerrima hort.
Rhaphiolepis kerrii Geddes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis kerrii Geddes
Rhaphiolepis loureiri Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis loureiri Spreng.
Rhaphiolepis mertensii Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis mertensii Sieb. & Zucc.
Rhaphiolepis parvibracteolata Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis parvibracteolata Merr.
Rhaphiolepis pheostemon Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis pheostemon Lindl.
Rhaphiolepis pheostemonia St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis pheostemonia St. Lag.
Rhaphiolepis rubra (Lour.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis rubra (Lour.) Lindl.
Rhaphiolepis rugosa Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis rugosa Nakai
Rhaphiolepis sinensis M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis sinensis M. Roem.
Rhaphiolepis spiralis G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis spiralis G. Don
Rhaphiolepis umbellata C. K. Schneider (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphiolepis umbellata C. K. Schneider
Infraspecific taxon: Rhaphiolepis indica var. liukiuensis (Koidz.) Kitamura
Rhaphiolepis indica var. shilanensis Y. P. Yang & H. Y. Liu
Rhaphiolepis indica var. tashiroi Hayata ex Matsum. & Hayata
Rhaphiolepis indica var. umbellata (Thunb. ex Murray) H. Ohashi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rhaphiolepis World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Hunan, Jiangxi, Taiwan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Cambodia, Japan, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam, Java (introduced), New South Wales (introduced), Norfolk Isl. (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1612d684-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401