Accepted scientific name:
Xsorbaronia jackii Rehd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xsorbaronia jackii Rehd.
Synonyms:
Pyrus jackii (Rehd.) Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus jackii (Rehd.) Fern.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Xsorbaronia World Plants
Distribution: Canada (New Brunswick)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Aronia prunifolia x Sorbus americana
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1614a10b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401