Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus subochracea Yu & Lu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus subochracea Yu & Lu
Synonyms:
Aria subochracea (Yu & Lu) H. Ohashi & H. Iketani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aria subochracea (Yu & Lu) H. Ohashi & H. Iketani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Distribution: SE-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16161d62-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401