Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus epidendron Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus epidendron Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Aria detergibilis (Merr.) H. Ohashi & H. Iketani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aria detergibilis (Merr.) H. Ohashi & H. Iketani
Aria epidendron (Hand.-Mazz.) H. Ohashi & H. Iketani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aria epidendron (Hand.-Mazz.) H. Ohashi & H. Iketani
Micromeles epidendron (Hand.-Mazz.) Kovanda & Challice (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromeles epidendron (Hand.-Mazz.) Kovanda & Challice
Sorbus detergibilis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus detergibilis Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guizhou, W-Yunnan), N-Vietnam, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Micromeles
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161839dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401